Home · Maps · About

Home > BusChat

[ Post a New Response | Return to the Index ]

(261177)

view threaded

Fare-cheaters cost MTA $14 MILLION a year; worst offenders are on Bx19

Posted by Gold_12TH on Sun May 27 13:01:27 2012


MetroCards? We don’t need no stinking MetroCards!

That’s the code of the road for fare beaters on the Bx19, the bus route with the most cheats in the city, according to drivers and advocates.

“It is a major problem on this line,” said Joseph, a driver who estimates one-third of his passengers ride free. “It’s a regular thing.”

The Bx19 runs between the New York Botanical Garden in The Bronx and 145th Street in Harlem, mostly along Southern Boulevard and 149th Street.

Scofflaws who ride it practically beamed with pride when confronted by The Post.

One woman who breezed through a back door said getting over is just too easy.

“It’s very convenient,” she said. “Now they make buses with three doors.”

The brazen Bronxite then ran through a litany of complaints in an attempt to justify her fare skipping: bedbugs, garbage, high fares and handicapped people who slow them down.

“Wheelchair people got to go,” she said. “They need their own bus.”

Kendra Ellis, a legal commuter from Harlem, wasn’t buying the excuses.

“It’s totally annoying,” she said. “I paid my fare, fair and square. Pay your fare — $2.25. If you don’t have it, don’t get on.”

Riding at night is the worst, said Gregory Jamal, 40.

“After 10 o’clock, forget it. They’re not going to pay unless there’s a cop on the bus, which there never is,” he said.

And forget about saying something.

“You don’t think that guy won’t confront the driver?” he said of a freeloader. “It’s to [the driver’s] benefit to just drive.”

And that’s exactly the way the perpetually cash-strapped MTA — which loses at least $14 million a year to bus-fare beaters — wants it.

The agency says its drivers are “supposed to advise the customer to pay the fare,” but spokesman Charles Seaton said MTA guidelines also say they should “make no physical contact and make no demand.”

MTA policy doesn’t require or encourage drivers to call the cops, either.

Joseph, the Bx19 driver, said the rules are a Catch-22.

“If you have no teeth — no enforcement — people are going to do whatever they want,” he said. “If management really wanted to manage this situation, they’d call the police.”

The MTA has reviewed fare beating in the past and is now conducting a more comprehensive audit, said agency spokesman Adam Lisberg.

The most recent review showed bus riders took about 6.2 million free trips a year, costing the MTA about $14 million.

--- http://www.nypost.com/p/news/local/bronx/lawless_bx_free_for_all_0rvK84srj8kO6ztQmAY4DN#ixzz1w5ewXEwi

Post a New Response

(261181)

view threaded

Re: Fare-cheaters cost MTA $14 MILLION a year; worst offenders are on Bx19

Posted by RailBus63 on Sun May 27 14:42:09 2012, in response to Fare-cheaters cost MTA $14 MILLION a year; worst offenders are on Bx19, posted by Gold_12TH on Sun May 27 13:01:27 2012.

The MTA has reviewed fare beating in the past and is now conducting a more comprehensive audit, said agency spokesman Adam Lisberg.

The most recent review showed bus riders took about 6.2 million free trips a year, costing the MTA about $14 million.


According to the MTA, combined ridership on NYCT and MTAB was 783,595,332 in 2011. There's no way that farebeaters constitute less than 1 percent of total riders.

Post a New Response

(261185)

view threaded

Re: Fare-cheaters cost MTA $14 MILLION a year; worst offenders are on Bx19

Posted by MATHA531 on Sun May 27 15:15:23 2012, in response to Fare-cheaters cost MTA $14 MILLION a year; worst offenders are on Bx19, posted by Gold_12TH on Sun May 27 13:01:27 2012.

There should be spot checks by the police...anybody without a valid ticket is arrested immediately. Will help get rid of some of this vermin who are ripping off the rest of us.

Post a New Response

(261186)

view threaded

Re: Fare-cheaters cost MTA $14 MILLION a year; worst offenders are on Bx19

Posted by G1Ravage on Sun May 27 15:18:30 2012, in response to Re: Fare-cheaters cost MTA $14 MILLION a year; worst offenders are on Bx19, posted by MATHA531 on Sun May 27 15:15:23 2012.

Ticket?

Post a New Response

(261207)

view threaded

Re: Fare-cheaters cost MTA $14 MILLION a year; worst offenders are on Bx19

Posted by LRG5784 on Sun May 27 22:33:07 2012, in response to Fare-cheaters cost MTA $14 MILLION a year; worst offenders are on Bx19, posted by Gold_12TH on Sun May 27 13:01:27 2012.

And then the people who get mad because service is being cut are the ones who don't pay...and they gloat like they feel proud of it! Fucking lowlives....

Post a New Response

(261230)

view threaded

Re: Fare-cheaters cost MTA $14 MILLION a year; worst offenders are on Bx19

Posted by brightonr68 on Mon May 28 11:18:12 2012, in response to Fare-cheaters cost MTA $14 MILLION a year; worst offenders are on Bx19, posted by Gold_12TH on Sun May 27 13:01:27 2012.

What kind of lesson is this mother teaching her son? It's ok to cheat and steal as long as it's easier.

I see this attitude all the time where I work.

Post a New Response

(261231)

view threaded

Re: Fare-cheaters cost MTA $14 MILLION a year; worst offenders are on Bx19

Posted by brightonr68 on Mon May 28 11:21:58 2012, in response to Re: Fare-cheaters cost MTA $14 MILLION a year; worst offenders are on Bx19, posted by RailBus63 on Sun May 27 14:42:09 2012.

point camera's on these doors. At major intersections have the NYPD pull all those going on without the fair.

90% will stop doing it . People do it because everyone else is doing it.

Let's face it, the liberal democratic socialist system feeds this. There are some populations that do not pay for anything or get it half or more off.

Do you know that many of my students don't ever look at how much something costs, they just run there food stamp cards through. I have had parents call and thank me for teaching there sons and daughters how to comparison shop.

Post a New Response

(261235)

view threaded

Re: Fare-cheaters cost MTA $14 MILLION a year; worst offenders are on Bx19

Posted by mci guy on Mon May 28 19:35:49 2012, in response to Re: Fare-cheaters cost MTA $14 MILLION a year; worst offenders are on Bx19, posted by brightonr68 on Mon May 28 11:21:58 2012.

i hope they know their is spelled this way. i dont understands how you maintain your job.

Post a New Response

(261236)

view threaded

Re: Fare-cheaters cost MTA $14 MILLION a year; worst offenders are on Bx19

Posted by 5301 Fishbowl on Mon May 28 20:00:32 2012, in response to Re: Fare-cheaters cost MTA $14 MILLION a year; worst offenders are on Bx19, posted by mci guy on Mon May 28 19:35:49 2012.

How about the unecessary apostrophe in "cameras" also? Another error as well.

Post a New Response

(261237)

view threaded

Re: Fare-cheaters cost MTA $14 MILLION a year; worst offenders are on Bx19

Posted by WillD on Mon May 28 20:36:33 2012, in response to Re: Fare-cheaters cost MTA $14 MILLION a year; worst offenders are on Bx19, posted by 5301 Fishbowl on Mon May 28 20:00:32 2012.

And then there's the ludicrous ideological bent. That was just wrong from the beginning.

Post a New Response

(261238)

view threaded

Re: Fare-cheaters cost MTA $14 MILLION a year; worst offenders are on Bx19

Posted by LRG5784 on Mon May 28 20:47:39 2012, in response to Re: Fare-cheaters cost MTA $14 MILLION a year; worst offenders are on Bx19, posted by 5301 Fishbowl on Mon May 28 20:00:32 2012.

Fare, not fair.

Post a New Response

(261239)

view threaded

Re: Fare-cheaters cost MTA $14 MILLION a year; worst offenders are on Bx19

Posted by WayneJay on Mon May 28 21:00:54 2012, in response to Re: Fare-cheaters cost MTA $14 MILLION a year; worst offenders are on Bx19, posted by WillD on Mon May 28 20:36:33 2012.

I'm still stuck on the stereotyping.

Post a New Response

(261244)

view threaded

Re: Fare-cheaters cost MTA $14 MILLION a year; worst offenders are on Bx19

Posted by G1Ravage on Mon May 28 22:25:36 2012, in response to Fare-cheaters cost MTA $14 MILLION a year; worst offenders are on Bx19, posted by Gold_12TH on Sun May 27 13:01:27 2012.

Her kid will grow up to be a hoodlum no doubt.

"Hey, my mama did it, so fuck the po-lice, I ain't gotta pay neither!"

Post a New Response

(261245)

view threaded

Re: Fare-cheaters cost MTA $14 MILLION a year; worst offenders are on Bx19

Posted by brightonr68 on Tue May 29 00:31:22 2012, in response to Re: Fare-cheaters cost MTA $14 MILLION a year; worst offenders are on Bx19, posted by G1Ravage on Mon May 28 22:25:36 2012.

Maybe not a hoodlum, but values a bit off.

Stop being racist

Post a New Response

(261247)

view threaded

Re: Fare-cheaters cost MTA $14 MILLION a year; worst offenders are on Bx19

Posted by Edwards! on Tue May 29 00:50:26 2012, in response to Fare-cheaters cost MTA $14 MILLION a year; worst offenders are on Bx19, posted by Gold_12TH on Sun May 27 13:01:27 2012.

Interesting...hows about if you dont have a bus to ride?
eliminating the route would draw a flurry of complaints for the nabs it runs through..yet nobody tells them to "PAY YOUR FARE" to support the service.

You want FREE?
Ride a bike..or WALK.

I gotta Pay..YOU gotta PAY.

Post a New Response

(261249)

view threaded

Re: Fare-cheaters cost MTA $14 MILLION a year; worst offenders are on Bx19

Posted by Brooklyn67 on Tue May 29 01:31:19 2012, in response to Re: Fare-cheaters cost MTA $14 MILLION a year; worst offenders are on Bx19, posted by Edwards! on Tue May 29 00:50:26 2012.

If you had ever ridden my bus, outside exceptional circumstances (chronic nuisance, calling attention to the fact I let you go, trying to get over with some BS story, etc), you didn't have to pay either :-)



Post a New Response

(261250)

view threaded

Re: Fare-cheaters cost MTA $14 MILLION a year; worst offenders are on Bx19

Posted by G1Ravage on Tue May 29 02:15:12 2012, in response to Re: Fare-cheaters cost MTA $14 MILLION a year; worst offenders are on Bx19, posted by brightonr68 on Tue May 29 00:31:22 2012.

What's racist? I see this shit practically every day. Same stations, same demographics. Sorry if you don't like it.

Post a New Response

(261251)

view threaded

Re: Fare-cheaters cost MTA $14 MILLION a year; worst offenders are on Bx19

Posted by Railman718 on Tue May 29 02:19:54 2012, in response to Re: Fare-cheaters cost MTA $14 MILLION a year; worst offenders are on Bx19, posted by G1Ravage on Tue May 29 02:15:12 2012.

+1

Post a New Response

(261252)

view threaded

Re: Fare-cheaters cost MTA $14 MILLION a year; worst offenders are on Bx19

Posted by Edwards! on Tue May 29 02:37:14 2012, in response to Re: Fare-cheaters cost MTA $14 MILLION a year; worst offenders are on Bx19, posted by G1Ravage on Mon May 28 22:25:36 2012.

is this a new talent you've acquired,knowing the future?

Post a New Response

(261253)

view threaded

Re: Fare-cheaters cost MTA $14 MILLION a year; worst offenders are on Bx19

Posted by G1Ravage on Tue May 29 03:40:46 2012, in response to Re: Fare-cheaters cost MTA $14 MILLION a year; worst offenders are on Bx19, posted by Edwards! on Tue May 29 02:37:14 2012.

I live the future. Have you ever ridden a city bus mobbed with school kids? They were obviously never taught by their parents to be respectful and quiet on a bus. In fact, I see parents let their small children jump around on the bus and on the seats all the time. If you don't slap their ass and tell them to sit down and be quiet then, why would they know better once they're out on their own?

Post a New Response

(261256)

view threaded

Re: Fare-cheaters cost MTA $14 MILLION a year; worst offenders are on Bx19

Posted by orange blossom special on Tue May 29 07:58:08 2012, in response to Fare-cheaters cost MTA $14 MILLION a year; worst offenders are on Bx19, posted by Gold_12TH on Sun May 27 13:01:27 2012.

Amusing, because so many on here mock the 'red neck' states that lock you away for this....

Post a New Response

(261257)

view threaded

Re: Fare-cheaters cost MTA $14 MILLION a year; worst offenders are on Bx19

Posted by Railman718 on Tue May 29 08:16:34 2012, in response to Re: Fare-cheaters cost MTA $14 MILLION a year; worst offenders are on Bx19, posted by Edwards! on Tue May 29 02:37:14 2012.

The Man has a Point i have seen EXACTLY what hes talking about...

Post a New Response

(261258)

view threaded

Re: Fare-cheaters cost MTA $14 MILLION a year; worst offenders are on Bx19

Posted by LRG5784 on Tue May 29 09:31:48 2012, in response to Re: Fare-cheaters cost MTA $14 MILLION a year; worst offenders are on Bx19, posted by Edwards! on Tue May 29 00:50:26 2012.

When I was younger (I'm 20 now), there were very few times I didn't have money or my school pass for the train/bus and if I didn't have my fare, I wouldn't ride because I wasn't going to put myself in an embarrassing situation by telling the bus operator I didn't have my fare and not be let on or jump the turnstile and risk getting caught. I'd just skate to school from my house and back if I didn't get a new card issued to me. Although it took 20 minutes longer I was never a fan of free rides on the bus.

Post a New Response

(261259)

view threaded

Re: Fare-cheaters cost MTA $14 MILLION a year; worst offenders are on Bx19

Posted by LRG5784 on Tue May 29 09:34:36 2012, in response to Re: Fare-cheaters cost MTA $14 MILLION a year; worst offenders are on Bx19, posted by G1Ravage on Tue May 29 03:40:46 2012.

The kids who do pay are usually the ones who are somewhat behaved. If anything, they're just loud but they're not jumping all over the bus acting like monkeys.

Post a New Response

(261260)

view threaded

Re: Fare-cheaters cost MTA $14 MILLION a year; worst offenders are on Bx19

Posted by Railman718 on Tue May 29 10:03:58 2012, in response to Re: Fare-cheaters cost MTA $14 MILLION a year; worst offenders are on Bx19, posted by LRG5784 on Tue May 29 09:31:48 2012.

+1

Post a New Response

(261269)

view threaded

Re: Fare-cheaters cost MTA $14 MILLION a year; worst offenders are on Bx19

Posted by Edwards! on Tue May 29 14:55:27 2012, in response to Re: Fare-cheaters cost MTA $14 MILLION a year; worst offenders are on Bx19, posted by G1Ravage on Tue May 29 03:40:46 2012.

guess you would know this HOW?
From being a parent yourself..or your concept of what "parenting" is all about? how often did your dad spank you?

Post a New Response

(261270)

view threaded

Re: Fare-cheaters cost MTA $14 MILLION a year; worst offenders are on Bx19

Posted by Edwards! on Tue May 29 14:56:21 2012, in response to Re: Fare-cheaters cost MTA $14 MILLION a year; worst offenders are on Bx19, posted by Railman718 on Tue May 29 08:16:34 2012.

so have i..or did you forget what I use to do?

Post a New Response

(261287)

view threaded

Re: Fare-cheaters cost MTA $14 MILLION a year; worst offenders are on Bx19

Posted by Railman718 on Wed May 30 02:14:17 2012, in response to Re: Fare-cheaters cost MTA $14 MILLION a year; worst offenders are on Bx19, posted by Edwards! on Tue May 29 14:56:21 2012.

I never said i didnt Bro, im just saying i know where hes coming from..

Post a New Response

(261289)

view threaded

Re: Fare-cheaters cost MTA $14 MILLION a year; worst offenders are on Bx19

Posted by Terrapin Station on Wed May 30 02:56:28 2012, in response to Re: Fare-cheaters cost MTA $14 MILLION a year; worst offenders are on Bx19, posted by Railman718 on Wed May 30 02:14:17 2012.

You two are hilarious when you go at it with each other over some ridiculously stupid point.

Post a New Response

(261290)

view threaded

Re: Fare-cheaters cost MTA $14 MILLION a year; worst offenders are on Bx19

Posted by Terrapin Station on Wed May 30 02:57:08 2012, in response to Re: Fare-cheaters cost MTA $14 MILLION a year; worst offenders are on Bx19, posted by G1Ravage on Mon May 28 22:25:36 2012.

LOL @ pissing off Edwards and making him attack Railman too!

Post a New Response

(261291)

view threaded

Re: Fare-cheaters cost MTA $14 MILLION a year; worst offenders are on Bx19

Posted by G1Ravage on Wed May 30 03:38:53 2012, in response to Re: Fare-cheaters cost MTA $14 MILLION a year; worst offenders are on Bx19, posted by Terrapin Station on Wed May 30 02:57:08 2012.

:-)

Post a New Response

(261292)

view threaded

Re: Fare-cheaters cost MTA $14 MILLION a year; worst offenders are on Bx19

Posted by Terrapin Station on Wed May 30 04:11:15 2012, in response to Re: Fare-cheaters cost MTA $14 MILLION a year; worst offenders are on Bx19, posted by G1Ravage on Wed May 30 03:38:53 2012.



:-)

:^0

Post a New Response

(261293)

view threaded

Re: Fare-cheaters cost MTA $14 MILLION a year; worst offenders are on Bx19

Posted by mcorivervsaf on Wed May 30 07:55:35 2012, in response to Fare-cheaters cost MTA $14 MILLION a year; worst offenders are on Bx19, posted by Gold_12TH on Sun May 27 13:01:27 2012.

“Wheelchair people got to go,” she said. “They need their own bus.”

-- Say what? Is she serious? Now that's just ludicrous.

Post a New Response

(261294)

view threaded

Re: Fare-cheaters cost MTA $14 MILLION a year; worst offenders are on Bx19

Posted by Railman718 on Wed May 30 08:19:47 2012, in response to Re: Fare-cheaters cost MTA $14 MILLION a year; worst offenders are on Bx19, posted by G1Ravage on Wed May 30 03:38:53 2012.

G1 i dont see that hes pissed or did he attack me..

No reason for it, simple point and counter point made..

Maybe some others should try it...

Nah what am i saying??



Post a New Response

(261295)

view threaded

Re: Fare-cheaters cost MTA $14 MILLION a year; worst offenders are on Bx19

Posted by Gamera on Wed May 30 10:10:03 2012, in response to Re: Fare-cheaters cost MTA $14 MILLION a year; worst offenders are on Bx19, posted by Terrapin Station on Wed May 30 02:57:08 2012.

what attack?
only you would see it that way and be thrilled

but since you thought it was
it says a lot about your character
sad that you get off on arguments (even if they are fights only in your own mind)


Post a New Response

(261296)

view threaded

Re: Fare-cheaters cost MTA $14 MILLION a year; worst offenders are on Bx19

Posted by Railman718 on Wed May 30 10:13:57 2012, in response to Re: Fare-cheaters cost MTA $14 MILLION a year; worst offenders are on Bx19, posted by Gamera on Wed May 30 10:10:03 2012.

His comments are made for the paper one uses after they take a dump if you ask me..

:o)

Post a New Response

(261302)

view threaded

Re: Fare-cheaters cost MTA $14 MILLION a year; worst offenders are on Bx19

Posted by CJ on Wed May 30 15:44:33 2012, in response to Re: Fare-cheaters cost MTA $14 MILLION a year; worst offenders are on Bx19, posted by orange blossom special on Tue May 29 07:58:08 2012.

You have to consider all TAs in the South are not huge like the MTA is or better yet come even close to that size. Smaller TAs usually don't have a huge issue with fare beaters and are able to control this situation. As for the MTA's situation, well there are ups and downs of being the largest transit agency in the nation. Fare beating that costs the MTA $14,000,000 is obviously one of the downs and can be prevented too.

Post a New Response

(261310)

view threaded

Re: Fare-cheaters cost MTA $14 MILLION a year; worst offenders are on Bx19

Posted by orange blossom special on Wed May 30 18:55:56 2012, in response to Re: Fare-cheaters cost MTA $14 MILLION a year; worst offenders are on Bx19, posted by CJ on Wed May 30 15:44:33 2012.

There's not as many crush loads in the south like the cities I would see this occur in. However there are still some standee routes where they'd do this.

I do however find the gov't definition of 'costs' amusing. If they weren't paying, then they'd be walking instead in some of the cases, therefore they wouldn't be losing that much. They are figuring those riders should be paying, not riding all together. Not to mention the theory of mine of why does public transit require user/rider fees...

Post a New Response

(261320)

view threaded

Re: Fare-cheaters cost MTA $14 MILLION a year; worst offenders are on Bx19

Posted by Edwards! on Wed May 30 22:39:56 2012, in response to Re: Fare-cheaters cost MTA $14 MILLION a year; worst offenders are on Bx19, posted by Railman718 on Wed May 30 02:14:17 2012.

I understand..
My point was, regardless of what WE see out there..you CANNOT say what a person's FUTURE will be. That is outright foolish...And a poisoned opinion. I'm sure when he was a kid..he did dumb stuff that got him into trouble a few times..yet here he is working for the MTA.

We all make mistakes,even as adults.

It just doesn't work like that...and he knows it.



Post a New Response

(261321)

view threaded

Re: Fare-cheaters cost MTA $14 MILLION a year; worst offenders are on Bx19

Posted by Edwards! on Wed May 30 22:43:21 2012, in response to Re: Fare-cheaters cost MTA $14 MILLION a year; worst offenders are on Bx19, posted by Railman718 on Tue May 29 08:16:34 2012.

I feel that..but it still doesn't justify his "prediction" of what THAT child..or ANY child will be.

If thats the case..perhaps he should wipe out that crystal ball and predict if he'll have a job later this year..?

Post a New Response

(261322)

view threaded

Re: Fare-cheaters cost MTA $14 MILLION a year; worst offenders are on Bx19

Posted by Edwards! on Wed May 30 22:46:45 2012, in response to Re: Fare-cheaters cost MTA $14 MILLION a year; worst offenders are on Bx19, posted by Railman718 on Wed May 30 08:19:47 2012.

Thats why you are my Bro..you don't fall into or for the bullshit the board jackasses try to push on us.
You knew what I meant..those that didn't need a brain transplant.

Post a New Response

(261323)

view threaded

Re: Fare-cheaters cost MTA $14 MILLION a year; worst offenders are on Bx19

Posted by Edwards! on Wed May 30 22:48:44 2012, in response to Re: Fare-cheaters cost MTA $14 MILLION a year; worst offenders are on Bx19, posted by Railman718 on Wed May 30 10:13:57 2012.

ehh..its all part of his lame thread disrupting game he plays with himself.

Post a New Response

(261325)

view threaded

Re: Fare-cheaters cost MTA $14 MILLION a year; worst offenders are on Bx19

Posted by Edwards! on Wed May 30 22:50:05 2012, in response to Re: Fare-cheaters cost MTA $14 MILLION a year; worst offenders are on Bx19, posted by mcorivervsaf on Wed May 30 07:55:35 2012.

Some folks are just selfish..

Post a New Response

(261326)

view threaded

Re: Fare-cheaters cost MTA $14 MILLION a year; worst offenders are on Bx19

Posted by CJ on Thu May 31 00:12:39 2012, in response to Re: Fare-cheaters cost MTA $14 MILLION a year; worst offenders are on Bx19, posted by orange blossom special on Wed May 30 18:55:56 2012.

I wouldn't really say not as many crush loads. Most of the bus routes around here are experiencing that right now. They even went as far as to send out notices via the internet and on buses themselves telling riders that ridership has increased and buses maybe running full. They are tapping into the reserve fleet right now. There is on order for four NovaBus Artics, which are going to arrive either late this year or early 2013. So those artics should help with the issues we are having.

Post a New Response

(261327)

view threaded

Re: Fare-cheaters cost MTA $14 MILLION a year; worst offenders are on Bx19

Posted by CJ on Thu May 31 00:13:55 2012, in response to Re: Fare-cheaters cost MTA $14 MILLION a year; worst offenders are on Bx19, posted by Edwards! on Wed May 30 22:50:05 2012.

I've heard a few people around here say the same and your right, they are selfish.

Post a New Response

(261328)

view threaded

Re: Fare-cheaters cost MTA $14 MILLION a year; worst offenders are on Bx19

Posted by Railman718 on Thu May 31 00:13:57 2012, in response to Re: Fare-cheaters cost MTA $14 MILLION a year; worst offenders are on Bx19, posted by Edwards! on Wed May 30 22:48:44 2012.

I wonder if the lonely one will try to reply to this over his bowl of Fruit Loops later on this morning...

Post a New Response

(261329)

view threaded

Re: Fare-cheaters cost MTA $14 MILLION a year; worst offenders are on Bx19

Posted by Railman718 on Thu May 31 00:15:05 2012, in response to Re: Fare-cheaters cost MTA $14 MILLION a year; worst offenders are on Bx19, posted by Edwards! on Wed May 30 22:39:56 2012.

Hey if you feel that way Fair Enough...

Now Stop attacking Me.....



Post a New Response

(261330)

view threaded

Re: Fare-cheaters cost MTA $14 MILLION a year; worst offenders are on Bx19

Posted by Railman718 on Thu May 31 00:16:30 2012, in response to Re: Fare-cheaters cost MTA $14 MILLION a year; worst offenders are on Bx19, posted by Edwards! on Wed May 30 22:46:45 2012.

The lonely one from Riverdale got his own demons he has to live with....

Post a New Response

(261335)

view threaded

Re: Fare-cheaters cost MTA $14 MILLION a year; worst offenders are on Bx19

Posted by Edwards! on Thu May 31 03:49:48 2012, in response to Re: Fare-cheaters cost MTA $14 MILLION a year; worst offenders are on Bx19, posted by Railman718 on Thu May 31 00:15:05 2012.

LOL!

Post a New Response

(261337)

view threaded

Re: Fare-cheaters cost MTA $14 MILLION a year; worst offenders are on Bx19

Posted by Edwards! on Thu May 31 04:01:46 2012, in response to Re: Fare-cheaters cost MTA $14 MILLION a year; worst offenders are on Bx19, posted by G1Ravage on Tue May 29 03:40:46 2012.

its something called MATURITY and responsibility.
THAT'S what would teach them..

Post a New Response


[ Return to the Message Index ]