Home  Maps  About

Home > SubChat
 

[ Read Responses | Post a New Response | Return to the Index ]
[ Next in Thread ]

view flat

***2010 Annual Subway Ridership Statistics***

Posted by Concourse Express on Wed Mar 2 23:15:28 2011

I recently obtained a copy of the 2010 annual ridership data for the NYC Subway; since I know I'm not the only one interested in such data, I will reproduce the annual station-by-station totals here. Enjoy!

BranchStation2010 Ridership% Change from 2009
Broadway/7 Ave. (CBD)Wall St (2,3)6,919,577-2.59%
Broadway/7 Ave. (CBD)Rector St (1)2,366,733+1.49%
Broadway/7 Ave. (CBD)Cortlandt St (1)0*
Broadway/7 Ave. (CBD)Chambers St (1,2,3)6,273,448+6.92%
Broadway/7 Ave. (CBD)Franklin St (1)1,719,780+3.56%
Broadway/7 Ave. (CBD)Canal St (1)1,720,337+1.22%
Broadway/7 Ave. (CBD)Houston St (1)3,966,857+1.44%
Broadway/7 Ave. (CBD)Christopher St-Sheridan Sq (1)3,454,080-0.82%
Broadway/7 Ave. (CBD)18 St (1)2,435,685+1.16%
Broadway/7 Ave. (CBD)23 St (1)4,517,687+0.03%
Broadway/7 Ave. (CBD)28 St (1)3,941,656+4.17%
Broadway/7 Ave. (CBD)34 St-Penn Station (1,2,3)26,892,243-1.12%
Broadway/7 Ave. (CBD)50 St (1)7,465,528-0.17%
Broadway/7 Ave. (Non-CBD)66 St-Lincoln Center (1)6,783,446+1.02%
Broadway/7 Ave. (Non-CBD)72 St (1,2,3)12,136,784+1.78%
Broadway/7 Ave. (Non-CBD)79 St (1)5,113,161-0.69%
Broadway/7 Ave. (Non-CBD)86 St (1)5,910,540-2.15%
Broadway/7 Ave. (Non-CBD)96 St (1,2,3)11,526,582+4.60%
Upper Broadway103 St (1)4,167,100-5.71%
Upper BroadwayCathedral Pkwy-110 St (1)4,220,891-3.17%
Upper Broadway116 St-Columbia University (1)4,774,192-1.98%
Upper Broadway125 St (1)2,358,252-1.84%
Upper Broadway137 St-City College (1)4,436,971-1.91%
Upper Broadway145 St (1)3,115,174-0.41%
Upper Broadway157 St (1)3,238,373-0.41%
Upper Broadway181 St (1)3,429,260-3.45%
Upper Broadway191 St (1)2,344,317-3.64%
Upper BroadwayDyckman St (1)2,237,661-7.01%**
Upper Broadway207 St (1)1,875,395-2.30%
Upper Broadway215 St (1)582,955-8.25%
Upper BroadwayMarble Hill-225 St (1)1,769,012-4.46%
Upper Broadway231 St (1)2,660,882-0.31%
Upper Broadway238 St (1)1,067,352-2.46%
Upper BroadwayVan Cortlandt Park-242 St (1)1,878,788-2.44%
Lenox Ave.Central Park North-110 St (2,3)2,532,019-0.20%
Lenox Ave.116 St (2,3)3,225,207-1.73%
Lenox Ave.125 St (2,3)4,317,843-4.36%
Lenox Ave.135 St (2,3)4,043,860+0.52%
Lenox Ave.145 St (3)873,390-0.63%
Lenox Ave.Harlem-148 St (3)989,568-1.39%
Lexington Ave. (CBD)Bowling Green (4,5)7,770,956-2.02%
Lexington Ave. (CBD)Wall St (4,5)6,393,591+0.95%
Lexington Ave. (CBD)Spring St (6)3,727,534+5.32%
Lexington Ave. (CBD)Astor Place (6)5,623,822+1.84%
Lexington Ave. (CBD)23 St (6)8,925,824+0.13%
Lexington Ave. (CBD)28 St (6)6,621,732+1.11%
Lexington Ave. (CBD)33 St (6)9,090,245+1.47%
Lexington Ave. (Non-CBD)68 St-Hunter College (6)10,165,641-1.42%
Lexington Ave. (Non-CBD)77 St (6)10,819,466+0.53%
Lexington Ave. (Non-CBD)86 St (4,5,6)19,147,021+1.35%
Lexington Ave. (Non-CBD)96 St (6)7,458,694+0.91%
Lexington Ave. (Non-CBD)103 St (6)4,799,555+3.63%
Lexington Ave. (Non-CBD)110 St (6)3,722,821+1.48%
Lexington Ave. (Non-CBD)116 St (6)5,100,170+5.17%
Lexington Ave. (Non-CBD)125 St (4,5,6)8,834,429+1.42%
Jerome Ave.138 St-Grand Concourse (4,5)898,509+1.22%
Jerome Ave.167 St (4)2,931,947+1.37%
Jerome Ave.170 St (4)2,950,997+4.23%
Jerome Ave.Mt Eden Av (4)1,843,698+4.39%
Jerome Ave.176 St (4)1,445,219+4.84%
Jerome Ave.Burnside Av (4)3,533,604+3.68%
Jerome Ave.183 St (4)1,945,021+1.64%
Jerome Ave.Fordham Rd (4)3,866,249+2.82%
Jerome Ave.Kingsbridge Rd (4)3,037,572+5.00%
Jerome Ave.Bedford Park Blvd-Lehman College (4)1,786,305+2.96%
Jerome Ave.Mosholu Pkwy (4)2,913,786+4.25%
Jerome Ave.Woodlawn (4)2,379,276+8.40%
White Plains Rd.3 Av-149 St (2,5)7,239,167-2.32%
White Plains Rd.Jackson Av (2,5)1,624,212+4.20%
White Plains Rd.Prospect Av (2,5)2,326,054+1.90%
White Plains Rd.Intervale Av (2,5)908,596+4.38%
White Plains Rd.Simpson St (2,5)3,057,192+6.37%
White Plains Rd.Freeman St (2,5)1,332,285+10.58%
White Plains Rd.174 St (2,5)2,239,254+5.27%
White Plains Rd.West Farms Sq-East Tremont Av (2,5)2,520,377+8.89%
White Plains Rd.East 180 St (2,5)1,852,836-9.61%**
White Plains Rd.Bronx Park East (2,5)888,162+2.62%
White Plains Rd.Pelham Pkwy (2,5)2,703,568+4.57%
White Plains Rd.Allerton Av (2,5)1,668,896+0.47%
White Plains Rd.Burke Av (2,5)1,060,008+1.22%
White Plains Rd.Gun Hill Rd (2,5)2,101,823+8.98%
White Plains Rd.219 St (2,5)1,024,424+6.99%
White Plains Rd.225 St (2,5)1,283,398+7.68%
White Plains Rd.233 St (2,5)1,614,436+7.01%
White Plains Rd.Nereid Av (2,5)1,001,851+8.36%
White Plains Rd.Wakefield-241 St (2)1,471,501+9.76%
Dyre Ave.Morris Park (5)535,823+2.18%
Dyre Ave.Pelham Pkwy (5)883,490+6.07%
Dyre Ave.Gun Hill Rd (5)1,713,288+2.23%
Dyre Ave.Baychester Av (5)1,087,618+4.02%
Dyre Ave.Eastchester-Dyre Av (5)1,258,858+6.09%
Pelham3 Av-138 St (6)2,190,627-1.44%
PelhamBrook Av (6)1,902,909+5.72%
PelhamCypress Av (6)1,158,742+7.01%
PelhamEast 143 St-St Mary's St (6)256,277+7.02%
PelhamEast 149 St (6)1,351,873+1.25%
PelhamLongwood Av (6)1,026,772+4.53%
PelhamHunts Point Av (6)3,248,970+0.15%
PelhamWhitlock Av (6)163,461-65.96%**
PelhamElder Av (6)2,864,031+39.64%
PelhamMorrison Av-Soundview (6)730,517-63.15%**
PelhamSt Lawrence Av (6)1,655,340+28.84%
PelhamParkchester (6)3,944,729-15.92%**
PelhamCastle Hill Av (6)2,345,255+15.19%
PelhamZerega Av (6)759,280+6.46%
PelhamWestchester Square-E Tremont Av (6)1,885,522+3.14%
PelhamMiddletown Rd (6)546,692+4.34%
PelhamBuhre Av (6)895,193+1.35%
PelhamPelham Bay Park (6)1,997,392+2.63%
Broadway-60 St.Rector St (R)2,463,933-7.45%
Broadway-60 St.Cortlandt St (R)1,130,741+801.30%
Broadway-60 St.City Hall (R)2,790,204-6.21%
Broadway-60 St.Prince St (N,R)5,146,546+5.97%
Broadway-60 St.8 St-New York University (N,R)5,474,109+1.11%
Broadway-60 St.23 St (N,R)5,998,303+4.57%
Broadway-60 St.28 St (N,R)3,044,555+3.87%
Broadway-60 St.49 St (N,Q,R)8,139,011+4.11%
Broadway-60 St.Midtown-57 St-7 Av (N,Q,R)8,804,794+0.44%
Broadway-60 St.5 Av-59 St (N,Q,R)5,770,964+3.38%
Nassau St.Broad St (J,Z)1,636,627-8.87%
Nassau St.Bowery (J,Z)1,044,394-0.63%
14 St.3 Av (L)2,060,364+9.20%
14 St.1 Av (L)6,936,132+6.87%
6 Ave.Grand St (B,D)7,746,428-0.27%
6 Ave.East Broadway (F)4,001,149-1.02%
6 Ave.Lower East Side-2 Av (F)5,627,896-1.85%
6 Ave.23 St (F,M)7,394,628+3.25%
6 Ave.47-50 Sts-Rockefeller Center (B,D,F,M)16,517,856+3.38%
8 Ave.Canal St (A,C,E)5,351,984+0.38%
8 Ave.Spring St (C,E)3,301,437+2.41%
8 Ave.23 St (C,E)6,707,382-1.65%
8 Ave.34 St-Penn Station (A,C,E)24,265,016+0.34%
8 Ave.50 St (C,E)5,407,322-2.45%
53 St.7 Av (B,D,E)4,136,423+0.37%
53 St.5 Av-53 St (E,M)6,309,404-4.92%
63 St.57 St (F)4,510,875+6.45%
63 St.Lexington Av-63 St (F)4,889,704+22.56%
63 St.Roosevelt Island (F)2,580,003+37.58%
8 Ave./Central Pk. W.72 St (B,C)2,760,109+3.37%
8 Ave./Central Pk. W.81 St-Museum of Natural History (B,C)4,063,020+0.72%
8 Ave./Central Pk. W.86 St (B,C)3,204,204+2.07%
8 Ave./Central Pk. W.96 St (B,C)2,731,945+6.74%
8 Ave./Central Pk. W.103 St (B,C)1,556,919+2.13%
8 Ave./Central Pk. W.Cathedral Pkwy-110 St (B,C)2,159,675+5.94%
8 Ave./Central Pk. W.116 St (B,C)1,921,860+4.52%
8 Ave./Central Pk. W.125 St (A,B,C,D)8,003,946+1.67%
8 Ave./Central Pk. W.135 St (B,C)1,511,387+5.83%
8 Ave./Central Pk. W.145 St (A,B,C,D)6,694,537+3.85%
Washington Heights155 St (C)735,801+3.55%
Washington Heights163 St-Amsterdam Av (C)1,193,933+4.49%
Washington Heights175 St (A)3,783,719+8.09%
Washington Heights181 St (A)3,106,184+7.93%
Washington Heights190 St (A)1,287,568+9.36%
Washington HeightsDyckman St (A)1,931,287+14.86%
Washington HeightsInwood-207 St (A)2,747,423+13.82%
Concourse155 St (B,D)1,241,223+3.46%
Concourse167 St (B,D)2,907,900+1.16%
Concourse170 St (B,D)1,940,700-3.66%
Concourse174-175 Sts (B,D)1,451,367-1.61%
ConcourseTremont Av (B,D)2,709,632+0.28%
Concourse182-183 Sts (B,D)1,495,831-0.70%
ConcourseFordham Rd (B,D)3,681,362+0.68%
ConcourseKingsbridge Rd (B,D)2,285,401-2.24%
ConcourseBedford Park Blvd (B,D)1,885,231-2.46%
ConcourseNorwood-205 St (D)2,410,949+4.42%
Manhattan CBD TransferSouth Ferry (1)/Whitehall St (R)8,807,719-0.17%
Manhattan CBD TransferFulton St (A,C,J,Z,2,3,4,5)18,303,963-2.87%
Manhattan CBD TransferChambers St-WTC (A,C,E)/Park Pl (2,3)14,760,127-0.07%
Manhattan CBD TransferChambers St (J,Z)/Bklyn Bridge-City Hall (4,5,6)10,783,128+1.07%
Manhattan CBD TransferCanal St (J,N,Q,R,Z,6)16,007,057+0.23%
Manhattan CBD TransferDelancey St (F)/Essex St (J,M,Z)6,745,791+7.12%
Manhattan CBD TransferBroadway-Lafayette St (B,D,F,M)/Bleecker St (6)11,062,580+5.96%
Manhattan CBD TransferWest 4 St (A,B,C,D,E,F,M)12,295,023-0.02%
Manhattan CBD Transfer14 St (A,C,E)/8 Av (L)11,795,495+5.98%
Manhattan CBD Transfer14 St (F,M,1,2,3)/6 Av (L)15,029,178-1.25%
Manhattan CBD Transfer14 St-Union Square (L,N,Q,R,4,5,6)34,730,692+1.42%
Manhattan CBD Transfer34 St-Herald Square (B,D,F,M,N,Q,R)37,769,752+2.23%
Manhattan CBD TransferTimes Sq-42 St (N,Q,R,S,1,2,3,7)/42 St (A,C,E)58,422,597+0.56%
Manhattan CBD Transfer42 St-Bryant Pk (B,D,F,M)/5 Av (7)13,979,224+3.53%
Manhattan CBD TransferGrand Central-42 St (S,4,5,6,7)41,903,210-0.24%
Manhattan CBD TransferLexington Av-53 St (E,M)/51 St (6)18,025,148-3.19%
Manhattan CBD Transfer59 St-Columbus Circle (A,B,C,D,1)20,711,058+1.43%
Manhattan CBD TransferLexington Av (N,Q,R)/59 St (4,5,6)19,553,597+3.33%
Upper Manh./Bronx Transfer168 St-Washington Heights (A,C,1)7,325,739-2.75%
Upper Manh./Bronx Transfer149 St-Grand Concourse (2,4,5)3,979,328+8.72%
Upper Manh./Bronx Transfer161 St-Yankee Stadium (B,D,4)8,434,247+0.29%
New LotsNew Lots Av (3)1,885,350+5.82%
New LotsVan Siclen Av (3)1,023,416+6.98%
New LotsPennsylvania Av (3)1,805,195+1.05%
New LotsJunius St (3)672,366+6.92%
New LotsRockaway Av (3)1,787,382+1.64%
New LotsSaratoga Av (3)1,699,652+2.15%
New LotsSutter Av-Rutland Rd (3)2,317,306+4.41%
New LotsCrown Heights-Utica Av (3,4)8,498,343+2.02%
New LotsKingston Av (3)1,485,344+2.41%
New LotsNostrand Av (3)1,290,482+7.45%
Nostrand Ave.Brooklyn College-Flatbush Av (2,5)6,335,954+6.46%
Nostrand Ave.Newkirk Av (2,5)2,347,178+2.14%
Nostrand Ave.Beverly Rd (2,5)1,231,592+0.98%
Nostrand Ave.Church Av (2,5)2,994,162+4.24%
Nostrand Ave.Winthrop St (2,5)2,110,081+5.18%
Nostrand Ave.Sterling St (2,5)1,743,151+6.50%
Nostrand Ave.President St (2,5)1,130,601+8.24%
Eastern Pkwy.Eastern Pkwy-Brooklyn Museum (2,3)1,590,190+2.08%
Eastern Pkwy.Grand Army Plaza (2,3)2,369,355+0.11%
Eastern Pkwy.Bergen St (2,3)1,265,510+2.16%
Eastern Pkwy.Nevins St (2,3,4,5)3,566,500+2.51%
Eastern Pkwy.Hoyt St (2,3)1,839,662-3.33%
Eastern Pkwy.Clark St (2,3)1,711,829+0.33%
4 Ave.Bay Ridge-95 St (R)1,719,577+1.10%
4 Ave.86 St (R)3,306,164+0.97%
4 Ave.77 St (R)1,545,617+0.37%
4 Ave.Bay Ridge Av (R)2,483,394-0.86%
4 Ave.59 St (N,R)3,867,990+3.52%
4 Ave.53 St (R)2,370,851-0.50%
4 Ave.45 St (R)2,284,356-1.43%
4 Ave.36 St (D,N,R)3,567,832+3.59%
4 Ave.25 St (R)1,208,827+2.49%
4 Ave.Prospect Av (R)1,863,247+0.12%
4 Ave.Union St (R)2,126,492+2.87%
Sea Beach86 St (N)770,621+4.59%
Sea BeachAvenue U (N)1,263,986+0.65%
Sea BeachKings Hwy (N)1,602,420+1.15%
Sea BeachBay Pkwy (N)2,107,881+0.85%
Sea Beach20 Av (N)1,194,973-4.68%
Sea Beach18 Av (N)1,676,056-2.39%
Sea BeachFort Hamilton Pkwy (N)2,045,741+2.57%
Sea Beach8 Av (N)3,475,890+2.71%
West EndBay 50 St (D)969,133+2.95%
West End25 Av (D)1,328,491-0.04%
West EndBay Pkwy (D)2,107,643+0.90%
West End20 Av (D)1,409,313-0.72%
West End18 Av (D)1,752,952+0.73%
West End79 St (D)1,728,820+2.03%
West End71 St (D)1,332,009+1.83%
West End55 St (D)580,913+0.65%
West End50 St (D)942,902-0.15%
West EndFort Hamilton Pkwy (D)1,154,051-0.50%
West End9 Av (D)1,863,019-0.55%
BrightonOcean Pkwy (Q)1,057,060+8.60%
BrightonBrighton Beach (B,Q)3,995,043-0.05%
BrightonSheepshead Bay (B,Q)4,481,755+2.76%
BrightonNeck Rd (B,Q)791,867-17.07%**
BrightonAvenue U (B,Q)1,325,173-27.57%**
BrightonKings Hwy (B,Q)5,755,515+3.71%
BrightonAvenue M (B,Q)1,351,418-18.66%**
BrightonAvenue J (B,Q)2,059,453+9.15%
BrightonAvenue H (B,Q)662,564-19.17%**
BrightonNewkirk Av (B,Q)2,867,372+0.86%
BrightonCortelyou Rd (B,Q)2,086,918+11.06%
BrightonBeverley Rd (B,Q)1,070,872+20.45%
BrightonChurch Av (B,Q)4,654,613-6.27%
BrightonParkside Av (B,Q)2,050,518+15.34%
Brighton7 Av (B,Q)3,064,214+1.65%
Franklin Ave.Park Pl (S)710,863-0.65%
CulverNeptune Av (F)516,846+7.48%
CulverAvenue X (F)843,207+1.11%
CulverAvenue U (F)723,222+7.44%
CulverKings Hwy (F)1,073,519+3.34%
CulverAvenue P (F)829,508-0.16%
CulverAvenue N (F)1,016,781+1.72%
CulverBay Pkwy (F)427,277+2.44%
CulverAvenue I (F)708,788-2.35%
Culver18 Av (F)1,287,551+2.34%
CulverDitmas Av (F)1,377,549-1.50%
CulverChurch Av (F,G)2,968,167+2.07%
CulverFort Hamilton Pkwy (F,G)1,509,737+2.84%
Culver15 St-Prospect Park (F,G)1,922,348+4.23%
Culver7 Av (F,G)3,397,045+2.43%
CulverSmith-9 Sts (F,G)1,501,360+2.42%
CulverCarroll St (F,G)3,025,719+1.02%
CulverBergen St (F,G)3,296,466+2.09%
CulverYork St (F)2,041,208+6.65%
RockawayRockaway Park-Beach 116 St (A,S)268,625+0.27%
RockawayBeach 105 St (A,S)65,802+12.31%
RockawayBeach 98 St (A,S)215,474-16.97%**
RockawayBeach 90 St (A,S)338,595-1.70%
RockawayFar Rockaway-Mott Av (A)1,374,989+2.78%
RockawayBeach 25 St (A)388,387-22.67%**
RockawayBeach 36 St (A)326,592+23.85%
RockawayBeach 44 St (A)143,788-18.60%**
RockawayBeach 60 St (A)789,468+9.57%
RockawayBeach 67 St (A)473,942-16.14%**
RockawayBroad Channel (A,S)92,523-0.61%
RockawayHoward Beach-JFK Airport (A)908,576-6.95%
RockawayAqueduct-North Conduit Av (A)238,119-4.50%
RockawayAqueduct Racetrack (A)29,644+9.78%
Lefferts Blvd.Ozone Park-Lefferts Blvd (A)2,221,497-0.98%
Lefferts Blvd.111 St (A)771,073-1.56%
Lefferts Blvd.104 St (A)503,835-1.33%
Fulton St.Rockaway Blvd (A)2,353,592+4.38%
Fulton St.88 St (A)790,264+0.44%
Fulton St.80 St (A)1,259,783-0.60%
Fulton St.Grant Av (A)1,910,245+0.63%
Fulton St.Euclid Av (A,C)3,004,395+4.02%
Fulton St.Shepherd Av (C)917,964-0.48%
Fulton St.Van Siclen Av (C)893,234+2.77%
Fulton St.Liberty Av (C)837,165-4.02%
Fulton St.Rockaway Av (C)1,499,681+1.32%
Fulton St.Ralph Av (C)1,529,747+5.43%
Fulton St.Utica Av (A,C)4,272,623+0.87%
Fulton St.Kingston-Throop Avs (C)1,571,551+4.68%
Fulton St.Nostrand Av (A,C)4,863,842+4.02%
Fulton St.Clinton-Washington Avs (C)1,707,500+9.47%
Fulton St.Lafayette Av (C)1,525,942+8.17%
Fulton St.High St (A,C)1,968,091+4.23%
CrosstownFulton St (G)1,098,862+0.84%
CrosstownClinton-Washington Avs (G)1,517,296+0.91%
CrosstownClasson Av (G)1,207,680+1.77%
CrosstownBedford-Nostrand Avs (G)1,895,163+1.00%
CrosstownMyrtle-Willoughby Avs (G)1,223,378-9.12%
CrosstownFlushing Av (G)553,739-4.96%
CrosstownBroadway (G)941,243-10.15%
CrosstownNassau Av (G)2,126,804-8.40%
CrosstownGreenpoint Av (G)2,200,679-5.12%
Crosstown21 St (G)319,984-4.08%
Queens Blvd.21 St-Queensbridge (F)2,653,708+12.68%
Queens Blvd.Queens Plaza (E,M,R)2,408,523-0.52%
Queens Blvd.36 St (M,R)1,128,415+6.40%
Queens Blvd.Steinway St (M,R)4,561,738+0.32%
Queens Blvd.46 St (M,R)2,935,729+0.82%
Queens Blvd.Northern Blvd (M,R)2,204,923-2.03%
Queens Blvd.65 St (M,R)1,065,702+1.51%
Queens Blvd.Elmhurst Av (M,R)4,228,036-3.04%
Queens Blvd.Grand Av-Newtown (M,R)5,564,842-0.59%
Queens Blvd.Woodhaven Blvd (M,R)7,307,038-1.88%
Queens Blvd.63 Dr-Rego Park (M,R)4,660,828+4.62%
Queens Blvd.67 Av (M,R)2,757,795-1.19%
Queens Blvd.Forest Hills-71 Av (E,F,M,R)8,137,277+0.85%
Queens Blvd.75 Av (E,F)1,134,336+2.25%
Queens Blvd.Kew Gardens-Union Turnpike (E,F)8,170,406+2.66%
Queens Blvd.Briarwood-Van Wyck Blvd (E,F)1,752,198-0.67%
Queens Blvd.Sutphin Blvd (F)1,465,324+6.54%
Queens Blvd.Parsons Blvd (F)1,903,041+3.48%
Queens Blvd.169 St (F)2,679,080+2.73%
Queens Blvd.Jamaica-179 St (F)6,711,779+1.32%
Queens Blvd.Jamaica-Van Wyck (E)1,421,186+6.13%
Jamaica121 St (J,Z)663,832+1.84%
Jamaica111 St (J)781,872-1.05%
Jamaica104 St (J,Z)760,419-1.41%
JamaicaWoodhaven Blvd (J,Z)1,285,323-0.03%
Jamaica85 St-Forest Pkwy (J)1,100,059-1.58%
Jamaica75 St-Elderts Ln (J,Z)1,102,869-3.80%
JamaicaCypress Hills (J)419,062-1.93%
JamaicaCrescent St (J,Z)1,464,238+4.54%
JamaicaNorwood Av (J,Z)1,056,263+1.43%
JamaicaCleveland St (J)970,732+2.07%
JamaicaVan Siclen Av (J,Z)828,566+2.45%
JamaicaAlabama Av (J)712,714+4.30%
JamaicaChauncey St (J,Z)898,984+6.11%
JamaicaHalsey St (J)1,730,267+6.00%
JamaicaGates Av (J,Z)1,749,349+4.99%
JamaicaKosciuszko St (J)1,401,401+5.81%
JamaicaMyrtle Av (J,M,Z)2,991,967+8.87%
JamaicaFlushing Av (J,M)2,610,974+5.60%
JamaicaLorimer St (J,M)1,404,557+1.83%
JamaicaHewes St (J,M)785,545+5.46%
JamaicaMarcy Av (J,M,Z)3,276,009+8.92%
Myrtle Ave.Middle Village-Metropolitan Av (M)1,124,754-3.82%
Myrtle Ave.Fresh Pond Rd (M)1,453,610+0.18%
Myrtle Ave.Forest Av (M)1,045,413-2.18%
Myrtle Ave.Seneca Av (M)670,795-3.05%
Myrtle Ave.Knickerbocker Av (M)1,007,087-4.47%
Myrtle Ave.Central Av (M)760,657+1.74%
CanarsieCanarsie-Rockaway Pkwy (L)3,806,903+4.01%
CanarsieEast 105 St (L)1,065,469+5.05%
CanarsieNew Lots Av (L)1,231,257+8.16%
CanarsieLivonia Av (L)785,229 +11.53%
CanarsieSutter Av (L)1,280,175+9.51%
CanarsieAtlantic Av (L)424,208+7.15%
CanarsieBushwick Av-Aberdeen St (L)398,834+9.17%
CanarsieWilson Av (L)1,089,448+2.02%
CanarsieHalsey St (L)2,019,248+5.84%
CanarsieDeKalb Av (L)3,343,666+7.50%
CanarsieJefferson St (L)1,740,644+10.03%
CanarsieMorgan Av (L)2,021,162+20.02%
CanarsieMontrose Av (L)1,951,066+13.52%
CanarsieGrand St (L)2,103,847+6.18%
CanarsieGraham Av (L)3,028,830+11.45%
CanarsieBedford Av (L)7,418,203+9.71%
Flushing (Queens)Flushing-Main St (7)18,630,490+1.88%
Flushing (Queens)Mets-Willets Pt (7)1,856,485-0.33%
Flushing (Queens)111 St (7)3,457,250+1.17%
Flushing (Queens)103 St-Corona Plaza (7)5,831,332+1.71%
Flushing (Queens)Junction Blvd (7)7,140,456+1.22%
Flushing (Queens)90 St-Elmhurst Av (7)5,482,132+0.47%
Flushing (Queens)82 St-Jackson Hts (7)5,110,694-2.24%
Flushing (Queens)69 St (7)1,696,216+4.83%
Flushing (Queens)Woodside-61 St (7)5,394,103+0.27%
Flushing (Queens)52 St (7)2,080,234+1.46%
Flushing (Queens)46 St-Bliss St (7)4,704,924+1.33%
Flushing (Queens)40 St-Lowery St (7)3,370,172+2.87%
Flushing (Queens)33 St-Rawson St (7)3,729,133+2.19%
Flushing (Queens)45 Rd-Court House Sq (7)2,527,379+1.01%
Flushing (Queens)Hunters Point Av (7)1,623,490-2.36%
Flushing (Queens)Vernon Blvd-Jackson Av (7)3,110,952+5.81%
AstoriaAstoria-Ditmars Blvd (N,Q)5,102,415+1.37%
AstoriaAstoria Blvd (N,Q)3,621,730+2.52%
Astoria30 Av (N,Q)4,459,345+3.42%
AstoriaBroadway (N,Q)4,078,606+1.64%
Astoria36 Av (N,Q)2,354,426+2.79%
Astoria39 Av (N,Q)868,691+10.06%
Downtown Brooklyn TransferCourt St (R)/Borough Hall (2,3,4,5)11,134,599+3.21%
Downtown Brooklyn TransferJay St-MetroTech (A,C,F,R)10,488,087+18.23%***
Downtown Brooklyn TransferHoyt-Schermerhorn Sts (A,C,G)2,923,091+2.10%
Downtown Brooklyn TransferDeKalb Av (B,Q,R)5,079,961+1.30%
Downtown Brooklyn TransferAtlantic Av (B,Q,2,3,4,5)/Pacific St (D,N,R)10,478,354+4.37%
Other Brooklyn TransferProspect Park (B,Q,S)2,867,309-2.97%
Other Brooklyn TransferFranklin Av (2,3,4,5)/Botanic Garden (S)4,433,981+3.06%
Other Brooklyn TransferFranklin Av (C,S)1,768,472+9.98%
Other Brooklyn TransferNew Utrecht Av (N)/62 St (D)1,692,800+2.87%
Other Brooklyn Transfer4 Av (F,G)/9 St (R)3,672,622+5.09%
Other Brooklyn TransferBroadway Junction (A,C,J,L,Z)2,767,838-2.77%
Other Brooklyn TransferMyrtle-Wyckoff Avs (L,M)5,399,769+5.64%
Other Brooklyn TransferMetropolitan Av (G)/Lorimer St (L)4,394,498+2.84%
Other Brooklyn TransferConey Island-Stillwell Av (D,F,N,Q)4,768,416+8.90%
Other Brooklyn TransferWest 8 St-New York Aquarium (F,Q)867,792+11.29%
Queens TransferQueensboro Plaza (N,Q,7)2,813,789+0.77%
Queens Transfer74-Bway (7)/Jackson Hts-Roosevelt Av (E,F,M,R)16,279,556+1.43%
Queens Transfer23 St-Ely Av (E,M)/Long Island City-Court Sq (G)4,722,428-3.28%
Queens TransferSutphin Blvd-Archer Av-JFK Airport (E,J,Z)6,447,287+0.45%
Queens TransferJamaica Center-Parsons-Archer (E,J,Z)11,656,110+0.42%
GRAND TOTALAll1,604,198,016+1.54%

Notes about the 2010 Data
*Cortlandt St IRT is still closed due to WTC reconstruction, so clearly it attained no ridership in 2010.
**These stations were closed or partly closed due to station rehabilitation. Ridership changes at these (and possibly nearby) stations may not indicate actual trends.
***Ridership data for Lawrence St (R) station was absorbed into Jay St - Metrotech (formerly Jay St - Borough Hall).

...well, that's it! Discuss.

Responses

Post a New Response

Your Handle:

Your Password:

E-Mail Address:

Subject:

Message:



Before posting.. think twice!


[ Return to the Message Index ]